4/23/09

Artis : Pussycat Dolls ft. A.R. Rahman. Lagu : Jai ho (You are my Destiny).



Artis : Pussycat Dolls ft. A.R. Rahman.
Tajuk : Jai ho (You are my Destiny).
Movie : Slumdog Millionaire.

Jai Ho!
Jai Ho

I got shivers
When you touch my face
I’ll make you hot, Get what you got,
I’ll make you wanna say
(Jai Ho, Jai Ho)

I got fever, running like a fire
For you I will go all the way
I wanna take you higher
(Jai Ho)

I keep it steady steady, that’s how I do it
This beat is heavy, so heavy you gonna feel it.

(Jai Ho)
You are the reason that I breathe (Jai Ho)
You are the reason that I still believe (Jai Ho)
You are my destiny
(Jai Oh) Oh-oh-oh

(Jai Ho)
No there is nothing that can stop us (Jai Ho)
Nothing can ever come between us (Jai Ho)
So come and dance with me
Jai Ho!

Catch me, catch me, catch me, c’mon, catch me,
I want you now,
I know you can save me, you can save me,
I need you now.
I am yours forever, yes, forever,
I will follow,
Anywhere in anyway,
Never gonna let go

Jai Ho!
Jai Ho!

Escape (escape) away (away),
I’ll take you to a place,
This fantasy of you and me
I’ll never lose my chance
(Jai Ho)

Mmmhh yeaahhhh .. hhmm yeaaaha

I can (I can) feel you (feel you),
Rushing through my veins
There’s a notion in my heart
I will never be the same
(Jai Ho)

Just keep it burnin’, yeah baby, just keep it comin’ (Jai Ho)
You’re gonna find out baby, I’m one in a million

(Jai Ho)
You are the reason that I breathe (Jai Ho)
You are the reason that I still believe (Jai Ho)
You are my destiny
Jai Oh! Oh-oh-oh-oooooh

(Jai Ho)
No there is nothing that can stop us (Jai Ho)
Nothing can ever come between us (Jai Ho)
So come and dance with me
Jai Ho! (oohh)

Catch me, catch me, catch me, c’mon, catch me,
I want you now,
I know you can save me, you can save me,
I need you now.
I am yours forever, yes, forever
I will follow
Anywhere in anyway,
Never gonna let go

(Jai Ho)
Hmmm yaeaaaaahhh
(repeat 2x)

I need you, gonna make it
I’m ready, so take it

(Jai Ho)
You are the reason that I breathe (I breathe)
You are the reason that I still believe (still believe)
You are my destiny (destiny)
Jai Oh! Oh-oh-oh-ooooh

(Jai Ho)
No there is nothing that can stop us (can stop us)
Nothing can ever come between us
So come and dance with me,
Jai Ho! (oohh)

Jai Ho!
Bai-la bai-la!
Bai-la bai-la!
Jai Ho! Bai-la bai-la!
Jai Ho

11 comments:

Wai said...

suka sangat dengan lagu jai ho ni.... hari2 goyang kepala bila dgr lagu ni...

WeBViDeOKLiP said...

mari bergoyangggg
heheeh

n a d e a said...

my fave!

WeBViDeOKLiP said...

nadea
my fave too
heheheh

nadxoxo said...

best lagu ni..tapi nicole dlm psd ni panggil jay ho jadi "jey ho" isk isk2 pelik jadinya haha :P

btw, thanks for following my blog :)

WeBViDeOKLiP said...

nadxoxo
tq sbb singgah
huhu

––––•(-•Oº°‘¨ ie3za ¨‘°ºO•-)•–––– said...

hhohoo... suker lagu nih

suker! suker! suker!

mau donlot kejap hehe ;)

WeBViDeOKLiP said...

ie3za
donload jer
huhu

lea said...

suke lagu ni..
best

WeBViDeOKLiP said...

lea
best kan lagu nie
huhu

Diya Kamaruzaman said...

salim masa kecik, sangat adorable!

owh. lagu diorang memang awesome =)

Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin